Who we are
Gastronomy Festival, set to Turftorenstraat 6, 9712, BP, Groningen, the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data, as listed in the privacy policy.
Contact information:
www.gastronomiefestival.nl
Turftorenstraat 6
9712 BP Groningen
06-24521443

The personal data that we process
Gastronomy Festival will process your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide to us. Below you find an overview of the personal data that we process:

Company name
For the first name and last name
Address
Zip code
Location
Phone number
Your E-mail address
Website address
Other personal data that you actively provide in correspondence or telephone
Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our site and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from a parent or legal guardian. However, We cannot verify whether a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in their children's online activities, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we can, without your consent, personal information collected about a child, please contact us via e-mail at gastronomiefestival.nl then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Gastronomy Festival will process your personal data for the following purposes:

The processing of your state registration
The processing of your contact form.
You have to be able to call or e-mail me if it is needed to use our services, be able to run
To inform you about our products and services
To notify you about changes to our products and services
How long we store personal data
We will retain your information for as long as you are a tenant of ours. This means that your customer profile keep it until you tell us that you no longer have use of our services, would like to do. If you do this, to tell us, we will be seen as a vergeetverzoek. On the basis of applicable administrative obligations, we must submit invoices with your (personal)data, the data will be so for as long as the applicable term runs the store.

Sharing of personal information with third parties
Gastronomy Festival will not sell your data to third parties, and will be provided only where this is necessary for the performance of our contract with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we will have a bewerkersovereenkomst in order to provide the same level of security and protection of the confidentiality of your data. Gastronomy Festival will remain responsible for these processing operations.

Web hosting

We can take the web hosting and e-mail services, print by Sohosted. Sohosted processes personal data on behalf of the Gastronomy Festival, and uses the data for its own purposes. However, this is a party of the metadata to collect about the use of the services. It is not personal data. Sohosted have implemented appropriate technical and organizational measures in place to protect the loss, and misuse of, your personal data are to be prevented. Sohosted on the basis of the confidentiality agreement is required. We have to make up for our regular e-mails, the use of the services, by Sohosted. This party has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent abuse, loss and corruption of your and our data as much as possible. Sohosted do not have access to our mailbox and we treat all of our e-mail is confidential.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Gastronomy Festival, only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is the first time you visit this website that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone. The cookies that we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. Also, we may provide our website's performance. You can also opt-out of the use of cookies by your browser in a way that no cookies save in the future. In addition, you can also have all of the information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser and remove it.

Social buttons
On the website of the buttons is included for the products to be able to promote / share it on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Google+ and Pinterest. These buttons are found in the code of the social media itself, and the use of a "cookie". This cookie is used to remember that you are logged in so that you won't have any time on Instagram or Facebook to log in. To see the data that they are using this code, you can use read the privacy statements of Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Google+, and Pinterest(which can change regularly) to see.

The data view, modify, or delete
U heeft het recht om uw persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te laten verwijderen. Daarnaast heeft u het recht om uw eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door ons bedrijf en heeft u het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat u bij ons een verzoek kunt indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van u beschikken in een computerbestand naar u of een ander, door u genoemde organisatie, te sturen. Wilt u gebruik maken van uw recht op bezwaar en/of recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid of heeft u andere vragen/opmerkingen over de gegevensverwerking, stuur dan een gespecificeerd verzoek naar mail[at]gastronomiefestival.nl. Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door u is gedaan, vragen wij u een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs bij het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie uw pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van uw privacy. Gastronomie Festival zal zo snel mogelijk, maar in ieder geval binnen vier weken, op uw verzoek reageren. Gastronomie Festival wil u er tevens op wijzen dat u de mogelijkheid hebt om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How are we to data protect
Gastronomy Festival, takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification to terms. In particular, we will consider the following actions:

Access to your personal data is protected by a user name and password
Passwords must be by the means of the irreversible hash is stored
The physical access to the servers where the data are stored is limited to authorized persons only.
If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us via e-mail at gastronomiefestival.nl.